Staff-大连理工大学材料科学与工程学院
People
StaffCurrent location: English >> Staff



School Office

Name

Job Description

Room

Telephone

Fengzhi Qi

1. Party work

2. Routine administrative work

3. Commission work

4. Trade union work

205-1

+86-411-

84709284

Yinghua Hou

1. Personnel work

2. Trade union

3. Safety management

4. Confidential work

5. Informatization

6. Retirement work

205

+86-411-

84707320

Congcong Yu

1. Party affairs

2. Propaganda work

3. Theoretical study

4. United front

5. Discipline inspection work

6. Petition work

205-1

+86-411-

84709284

Lihui Du

1. The educational administration of postgraduates

2. The management of part-time engineering masters

205

+86-411-

84707320

Yue Zhao

1. Scientific secretary

2. Equipment management

3. Female work

205

+86-411-

84708430

Peng Li

1. The educational administration of undergraduates

2. Foreign affairs work

205

+86-411-

84708430

Student Affairs Office

Name

Job Description

Room

Telephone

Kezhi Su

1. The education management of undergraduates

2. Recruitment work

3. Employment work

4. Alumni work

302

+86-411-

84708369

Yanhua Yang

1. Daily office management for student works

2. Education management of students registered in 2015

302

+86-411-

84708369

Zhi Dou

1. The guidance work of student union of Youth League Committee

2. Education management of students registered in 2016

303

+86-411-

84708436

Xin Lin

1. The guidance work of self-improvement club

2. The education management of students registered in 2017

303

+86-411-

84708436

Bo Zhao

1. The guidance work of sunshine psychologist association

2. The education management of students registered in 2013 and 2014

303

+86-411-

84708436

Testing center

Name

Job Description

Technical Title

Longjiang Zou

In charge of lab management, scanning electron microscope and experimental teaching.

Professor of

engineering

Shouhua Ji

In charge of lab management, direct-reading spectrograph and experimental teaching.

Senior engineer

Xiaoxia Gao

In charge of transmission electron microscope and experimental teaching.

Senior engineer

Changmao Li

In charge of the maintenance of experiment equipments and experimental teaching.

Senior engineer

Xiaoying Liu

In charge of thermogravimetric analyzer, differential scanning calorimeter and experimental teaching.

Senior engineer

Huanyue Zhang

In charge of X-ray fluorescence spectrometer, infrared absorption carbon-sulfur analyzer, hardness testing and experimental teaching.

Senior engineer

Xiaoduo Hou

In charge of X-ray diffractometer and experimental teaching.

Engineer

Chunyan Li

In charge of the experimental teaching and fatigue testing machine.

Engineer

Lin Qi

In charge of UV/VIS/NIR Spectrophotometer, Fourier-transform infrared spectroscopy, vibrating sample magnetometer, thermal dilatometer and experimental teaching.

Engineer

Pingkun Yao

In charge of experimental teaching.

Engineer

Fengyun Yu

In charge of EPMA and experimental teaching.

Engineer

Shuyan Shi

In charge of Metallographic microscope ,Confocal laser scanning microscope, thin-film deposition equipment ,Focused ion beam and experimental teaching.

Engineer